New to site?


Login

Lost password? (X)

Already have an account?


Signup

(X)

Surfing Schedule & Heats

20 Aug 2017

55th Annual ECSC

  • 00
    Days
  • 00
    Hours
  • 00
    Mins
  • 00
    Secs

Competition Categories

Below are Surfing time frames for the 22 divisions to help you and your families plan accordingly. Keep in mind schedule is subject to change pending surf conditions:

For more info on the pro-series of CE ECSC, please check out WSL’s website. 

Tuesday 22nd

8:00 AM – MENS OPEN LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 1
8:20 AM – MENS OPEN LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 2
8:40 AM – MENS OPEN LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 3
9:00 AM – MENS OPEN LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 4
9:20 AM – LEGENDS LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 1
9:40 AM – LEGENDS LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 2
10:00 AM – LEGENDS LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 3
10:20 AM – GRAND MASTERS QUARTERFINAL 1
10:40 AM – GRAND MASTERS QUARTERFINAL 2
11:00 AM – GRAND MASTERS QUARTERFINAL 3
11:20 AM – LEGENDS QUARTERFINAL 1
11:40 AM – LEGENDS QUARTERFINAL 2
12:00 PM – LEGENDS QUARTERFINAL 3
12:20 PM – OPEN BODYBOARD SEMIFINAL 1
12:40 PM – OPEN BODYBOARD SEMIFINAL 2
1:00 PM – OPEN SUP SEMIFINAL 1
1:20 PM – OPEN SUP SEMIFINAL 2
1:40 PM – GRAND LEGENDS SEMIFINAL 1
2:00 PM GRAND LEGENDS SEMIFINAL 2

Wednesday 23rd

8:00 AM – GRAND MASTERS SEMIFINAL 1
8:20 AM – GRAND MASTERS SEMIFINAL 2
8:40 AM – LEGENDS SEMIFINAL 1
9:00 AM – LEGENDS SEMIFINAL 2
9:20 AM – MENS OPEN LONGBOARD SEMIFINAL 1
9:40 AM – MENS OPEN LONGBOARD SEMIFINAL 2
10:00 AM – LEGENDS LONGBOARD SEMIFINAL 1
10:20 AM – LEGENDS LONGBOARD SEMIFINAL 2
10:40 AM – GRAND LEGENDS LONGBOARD SEMIFINAL 1
11:00 AM – GRAND LEGENDS LONGBOARD SEMIFINAL 2
11:20 AM – OPEN BODYBOARD FINAL
11:40 AM – OPEN SUP FINAL
12:00 PM – GRAND LEGENDS FINAL
12:20 PM – LEGENDS LONGBOARD FINAL
12:40 PM – GRAND LEGENDS LONGBOARD FINAL
1:00 PM – MENS OPEN LONGBAORD FINAL
1:20 PM -MASTERS FINAL
1:40 PM
2:00 PM – AWARDS

Thursday 24th

7:00 AM – MENS OPEN ROUND 1 HEAT 1
7:20 AM – MENS OPEN ROUND 1 HEAT 2
7:40 AM – MENS OPEN ROUND 1 HEAT 3
8:00 AM – MENS OPEN ROUND 1 HEAT 4
8:20 AM – MENS OPEN ROUND 1 HEAT 5
8:40 AM – MENS OPEN ROUND 1 HEAT 6
9:00 AM – MENS OPEN ROUND 1 HEAT 7
9:20 AM – MENS OPEN ROUND 1 HEAT 8
9:40 AM – BOYS ROUND 1 HEAT 1
10:00 AM – BOYS ROUND 1 HEAT 2
10:20 AM – BOYS ROUND 1 HEAT 3
10:40 AM – BOYS ROUND 1 HEAT 4
11:00 AM – BOYS ROUND 1 HEAT 5
11:20 AM – BOYS ROUND 1 HEAT 6
11:40 AM – BOYS ROUND 1 HEAT 7
12:00 PM – BOYS ROUND 1 HEAT 8
12:20 PM – GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 1
12:40 PM – GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 2
1:00 PM – GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 3
1:20 PM – GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 4
1:40 PM – GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 5
2:00 PM – GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 6
2:20 PM – GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 7
2:40 PM – GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 8
3:00 PM – GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 9
3:20 PM – GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 10
3:40 PM – BOYS LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 1
4:00 PM – BOYS LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 2
4:20 PM – BOYS LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 3

 

Friday 25th

7:00 AM – GROM LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 1
7:20 AM – GROM LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 2
7:40 AM – GROM LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 3
8:00 AM – GROM LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 4
8:20 AM – JR WAHINE LONGBOARD SEMIFINAL 1
8:40 AM – JR WAHINE LONGBOARD SEMIFINAL 2
9:00 AM – BOYS QUARTERFINAL 1
9:20 AM – BOYS QUARTERFINAL 2
9:40 AM – BOYS QUARTERFINAL 3
10:00 AM – BOYS QUARTERFINAL 4
10:20 AM – JR WAHINE SEMIFINAL 1
10:40 AM – JR WAHINE SEMIFINAL 2
11:00 AM – GROMS ROUND 2 HEAT 1
11:20 AM – GROMS ROUND 2 HEAT 2
11:40 AM – GROMS ROUND 2 HEAT 3
12:00 PM – GROMS ROUND 2 HEAT 4
12:20 PM – GROMS ROUND 2 HEAT 5
12:40 PM – WAHINE SEMIFINAL 1
1:00 PM – WAHINE SEMIFINAL 2
1:20 PM – GROM LONGBOARD SEMIFINAL 1
1:40 PM – GROM LONGBOARD SEMIFINAL 2
2:00 PM – BOYS LONGBOARD SEMIFINAL 1
2:20 PM – BOYS LONGBOARD SEMIFINAL 2
2:40 PM – WOMENS OPEN SEMIFINAL 1
3:00 PM – WOMENS OPEN SEMIFINAL 2

Saturday 26th

7:00 AM – MINI GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 1
7:20 AM – MINI GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 2
7:40 AM – MINI GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 3
8:00 AM – MINI GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 4
8:20 AM – MINI GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 5
8:40 AM – MINI GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 6
9:00 AM – MINI GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 7
9:20 AM – MINI GROMS ROUND 1 HEAT 8
9:40 AM – MENS OPEN QUARTERFINAL 1
10:00 AM – MENS OPEN QUARTERFINAL 2
10:20 AM – MENS OPEN QUARTERFINAL 3
10:40 AM – MENS OPEN QUARTERFINAL 4
11:00 AM – PRO LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 1
11:20 AM – PRO LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 2
11:40 AM – PRO LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 3
12:00 PM – PRO LONGBOARD QUARTERFINAL 4
12:20 PM – MINI GROMS QUARTERFINAL 1
12:40 PM – MINI GROMS QUARTERFINAL 2
1:00 PM – MINI GROMS QUARTERFINAL 3
1:20 PM – MINI GROMS QUARTERFINAL 4
1:40 PM – PRO LONGBOARD SEMIFINAL 1
2:00 PM – PRO LONGBOARD SEMIFINAL 2
2:20 PM – MENS OPEN SEMIFINAL 1
2:40 PM – MENS OPEN SEMIFINAL 2
3:00 PM – GROM SEMIFINAL 1
3:20 PM – GROM SEMIFINAL 2

Sunday 27th

7:00 AM – MINI GROMS SEMIFINAL 1
7:20 AM – MINI GROMS SEMIFINAL 2
7:40 AM – BOYS SEMIFINAL 1
8:00 AM – BOYS SEMIFINAL 2
8:20 AM – GROM REPECHARGE
8:40 AM – JR WAHINE FINAL
9:00 AM – BOYS FINAL
9:20 AM – WAHINE FINAL
9:40 AM – GROMS FINAL
10:00 AM – JR WAHINE LONGBOARD FINAL
10:20 AM – BOYS LONGBOARD FINAL
10:40 AM – WOMENS OPEN FINAL
11:00 AM – MINI GROM FINAL
11:20 AM – WHAINE LONGBOARD FINAL
11:40 AM – GROMS LONGBOARD FINAL
12:00 PM – MENS OPEN FINAL
12:20 PM – PRO LONGBOARD FINAL
12:40 PM – AWARDS

Results

MINI GROM 11 AND UNDER
GROM SHORTBOARD 12-14
BOYS SHORTBOARD 15-17
JR WAHINE SHORTBOARD
WAHINE SHORTBOARD 15-17
GROM LONGBOARD 14 AND UNDER
BOYS LONGBOARD 15-17
JR WAHINE LONGBOARD
MENS OPEN SHORTBOARD
MASTERS SHORTBOARD
GRAND MASTERS SHORTBOARD

LEGENDS SHORTBOARD
GRAND LEGENDS SHORTBOARD 60 AND UP
WOMEN’S OPEN SHORTBOARD
WAHINIE OPEN LONGBOARD
MENS OPEN LONGBOARD
LEGENDS LONGBOARD
GRAND LEGENDS LONGBOARD 60 AND UP
BOBBY HOLLAND MEMORIAL PRO LONGBOARD
OPEN BODYBOARD
OPEN SUP

Designed by G33k Factory