New to site?


Login

Lost password? (X)

Already have an account?


Signup

(X)

Results

27 Aug

55th Annual ECSC

  • 00
    Days
  • 00
    Hours
  • 00
    Mins
  • 00
    Secs

Keanu Asing (HAW) and Mateus Herdy (BRA) claimed massive wins in Virginia Beach at the World Surf League (WSL) Vans Pro Qualifying Series (QS) 3,000 and Pro Junior. Check out the WSL surf results.

MINI GROM SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – BRAEDEN KOPEC

2ND PLACE – PALLADIN PELICCIA

3RD PLACE – ZACK STARR

4THE PLACE – ETHAN DUNN

GRAND LEGENDS SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – TIM NIXON

2ND PLACE – BRUCE WILLIS

3RD PLACE – BOBBY HOLLAND

4THE PLACE – CD THOMAS

GROM SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – OWEN MOSS

2ND PLACE – DANE MATSON

3RD PLACE – ISAURO ELIZONDO

4THE PLACE – LAIRD MYERS

JR WAHINE SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – KATLYN SEWELL

2ND PLACE – LILLY BROOKS

3RD PLACE – SOPHIA CARVER

4THE PLACE – SUNNY BARTON

BOYS SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – LAIRD MYERS

2ND PLACE – DYLON WEEKS

3RD PLACE – ISOURO ELIZONDO

4THE PLACE – KAI BARTON

WAHINE SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – KAILEY BOGART

2ND PLACE – LEAH THOMPSON

3RD PLACE – RACHEL WILSON

4THE PLACE – SOPHIA CARVER

MENS OPEN

1ST PLACE – OWEN MOSS

2ND PLACE – ZANDER VENEZIA

3RD PLACE – LOGAN KAMEN

4THE PLACE – DYLON WEEKSN

WOMENS OPEN

1ST PLACE – LEAH THOMPSON

2ND PLACE – HALEY WATSON

3RD PLACE – KATELYN SEWELL

4THE PLACE – RACHEL WILSON

MASTERS SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – JOE GILLEN

2ND PLACE – PHIL JACKSON

3RD PLACE – GARY FINNIGAN

4THE PLACE – PAT CUNNINGHAM

GROMS LONGBOARD

1ST PLACE – ZACK LABIAK

2ND PLACE – BLAYR BARTON

3RD PLACE – SCOTT PIENO

4THE PLACE – NOLAN ISENHOUR

GRAND MASTERS SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – GIL DEVERA

2ND PLACE – JASON JAKOVENKO

3RD PLACE – STEVE BISHARD

4THE PLACE – ALEX QUICK

BOBBY HOLLAND MEMORIAL PRO LB

1ST PLACE – JOEL TUDOR

2ND PLACE – SAXON WILSON

3RD PLACE – MIKE MELCHIORRE

4THE PLACE – PATRICK NICHOLS

LEGENDS SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – GIL DEVERA

2ND PLACE – JOSEPH GILLEN

3RD PLACE – GREY MARTIN

4THE PLACE – GREG EMMINEZER

OPEN SUP

1ST PLACE – BRYAN STROUD

2ND PLACE – RANDY HARRIS

3RD PLACE – NANCY SALTER

4THE PLACE – GREY MARTIN

BOYS LONGBOARD

1ST PLACE – COLBY CROMBIE

2ND PLACE – KRIS BOETTCHER

3RD PLACE – EVAN MUNGIN

4THE PLACE – LIEF JONES

MENS OPEN LONGBOARD

1ST PLACE – NICK COPENHAVER

2ND PLACE – GREY COPENHAVER

3RD PLACE – LIEF JONES

4THE PLACE – COLBY CROMBIE

LEGENDS LONGBOARD

1ST PLACE – MARC BULLARD

2ND PLACE – JOSEPH GILLEN

3RD PLACE – GREY MARTIN

4THE PLACE – PAT CUNNINGHAM

GRAND LEGENDS LONGBOARD

1ST PLACE – BOBBY HOLLAND JR

2ND PLACE – GARY FINNIGAN

3RD PLACE – BRUCE WILLIS

4THE PLACE – CD THOMAS

JR WAHINE LONGBOARD

1ST PLACE – KATELYN SEWELL

2ND PLACE – EMERY GUARIN

3RD PLACE – LILLY BROOKS

4THE PLACE – SUNNY BARTON

WOMEN OPEN LONGBOARD

1ST PLACE – EMERY GUARIN

2ND PLACE – MORGAN KNIGHT

3RD PLACE – RACHEL WILSON

OPEN BODYBOARD

1ST PLACE – RICHARD MURPHY

2ND PLACE – BEN GRAVY

3RD PLACE – CARL JENNINGS

Designed by G33k Factory