New to site?


Login

Lost password? (X)

Already have an account?


Signup

(X)

2018 Results

19-26 Aug

56th Annual ECSC

Keanu Asing (HAW) and Mateus Herdy (BRA) claimed massive wins in Virginia Beach at the World Surf League (WSL) Vans Pro Qualifying Series (QS) 3,000 and Pro Junior. Check out the WSL surf results.

MINI GROM SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – CRUZ DINOFA

2ND PLACE – ETHAN HARBINSON

3RD PLACE – WILLIAM DEANE

4TH PLACE – PALLADIN PELLICCIA

GRAND LEGENDS SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – BRUCE WILLIS

2ND PLACE – GARY FINNIGAN

3RD PLACE – TIM NIXON

4THE PLACE – WES WHITT

GROM SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – ISAURO ELIZONDO

2ND PLACE – CHARLES OBLINGER

3RD PLACE – BRAEDEN KOPEC

4TH PLACE – KAILEY BOGART

JR WAHINE SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – KAILEY BOGART

2ND PLACE – KAYLEIGH DUFFY

3RD PLACE – SUNNY BARTON

4TH PLACE – CHLOE WIENERT

BOYS SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – BLAYR BARTON

2ND PLACE – MAX BEACH

3RD PLACE – COLE DEVANEY

4THE PLACE – OWEN CARTER

WAHINE SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – KAILEY BOGART

2ND PLACE – RACHEL WILSON

3RD PLACE – KAYTLYN SEWELL

4TH PLACE – MADDY WAGNER

MENS OPEN

1ST PLACE – BLAYR BARTON

2ND PLACE – ESTEBAN CHAVES

3RD PLACE – MAX BEACH

4TH PLACE – LOGAN KAMEN (INJURED)

WOMENS OPEN

1ST PLACE – RACHEL WILSON

2ND PLACE – KAILEY BOGART

3RD PLACE – OLIVIA DILLING

4THE PLACE – STEPHANIE TOMASCO

MASTERS SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – JOE GILLEN

2ND PLACE – RICKY MILLER

3RD PLACE – PAT CUNNINGHAM

4THE PLACE – DAVID TORTOLINI

GROMS LONGBOARD

1ST PLACE – NOLAN ISENHOUR

2ND PLACE – GAVIN FERRIS

3RD PLACE – ZACH LABIAK

4TH PLACE – TALON GROSECLOSE

GRAND MASTERS SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – GIL DEVERA

2ND PLACE – JOE GILLEN

3RD PLACE – SCOTT GOODMAN

4THE PLACE – MARC BULLARD

BOBBY HOLLAND MEMORIAL PRO LB

1ST PLACE – MIKE MELCHIORRE

2ND PLACE – SAXON WILSON

3RD PLACE – EVAN MICELE

4TH PLACE – DORIAN TORRES

LEGENDS SHORTBOARD

1ST PLACE – JOE GILLEN

2ND PLACE – GIL DEVERA

3RD PLACE – PAT CUNNINGHAM

4THE PLACE – GREG EMMINIZER

OPEN SUP

1ST PLACE – RANDY HARRIS

2ND PLACE – JOEL JIMENEZ

3RD PLACE – BRANDON FOHL

4THE PLACE – NANCY SALTERS

BOYS LONGBOARD

1ST PLACE – COLBY CROMBIE

2ND PLACE – BLAYR BARTON

3RD PLACE – NOLAN ISENHOUR

4TH PLACE – TALON GROSECLOSE

MENS OPEN LONGBOARD

1ST PLACE – EVAN MICELE

2ND PLACE – DORIAN TORRES

3RD PLACE – NOLAN ISENHOUR

4THE PLACE – RICKY JUDALENA

LEGENDS LONGBOARD

1ST PLACE – RICKY JUDALENA

2ND PLACE – ANDREW CURTAIN

3RD PLACE – PAT CUNNINGHAM

GRAND LEGENDS LONGBOARD

1ST PLACE – BOB HOLLAND

2ND PLACE – BILLY ALMOND

3RD PLACE – GARY FINNIGAN

4THE PLACE – TIM NIXON

JR WAHINE LONGBOARD

1ST PLACE – CALLIE SUMMERLIN

2ND PLACE – EMERY GUARIN

3RD PLACE – LILY BROOKS

4TH PLACE – CAMDEN HOOVER

WOMEN OPEN LONGBOARD

1ST PLACE – RACHEL WILSON

2ND PLACE – KAILEY BOGART

3RD PLACE – OLIVIA DILLING

4TH PLACE – STEPHANIE TOMASCO

OPEN BODYBOARD

1ST PLACE – RICKY MILLER

2ND PLACE – RICHARD MURPHY

3RD PLACE – JUAN RIPOLI

4TH PLACE – OWEN DUNN

Designed by G33k Factory